Other presentations on today


Registration / Tea & Coffee,
International Trade Day
See speaker biog
1-2-1 meetings
International Trade Day
Presentation title:

1-2-1 meetings as booked via Subsea UK’s site

See speaker biog
Alan Menezes
DIT Senior Trade Advisor Oil / Gas / Renewables, Department for International Trade
International Trade Day
Presentation title:

Kuwait

See speaker biog
Barry McLeod – Chairman
Marginal Fields - New Approaches
See speaker biog
Brian Taylor
Global Head of Sales, 2H Offshore Engineering and PULSE Structural Monitoring
IRM
Presentation title:

Flexible Life Extension with Innovative Monitoring

See speaker biog
Campbell Keir
Deputy Director, Energy and Infrastructure, Department for International Trade
International Trade Day
Presentation title:

Welcome / Introduction

See speaker biog
Campbell Keir
Deputy Director, Energy and Infrastructure, Department for International Trade
International Trade Day
Presentation title:

Closing remarks

See speaker biog
Chad Collett
CTO, SubC Imaging
Life Extension
Presentation title:

Enabling situational awareness by replacing mechanical pan-tilt-zoom camera system with a fully digital system in ocean observatories

See speaker biog
Chris Wall
DIT Business Specialist, Department for International Trade
International Trade Day
Presentation title:

Other Latin America and Caribbean (LATAC ) Markets

See speaker biog
Close
International Trade Day
See speaker biog
Coffee break
International Trade Day
See speaker biog
Colin McKinnon
Techncal Director - Subsea and Export Systems, Wood
Marginal Fields - New Approaches
Presentation title:

Subsea Pipeline Design Automation

See speaker biog
Cynthia Pikaar
Sales & Marketing Manager, C-Kore Systems Ltd
IRM
Presentation title:

The C-Kore Subsea TDR: How operators are saving money while making informed maintenance decisions on their brownfields

See speaker biog
Daniel Fielder
Design Engineer, Allspeeds Ltd
Decommissioning / Re-use
Presentation title:

FAST INTERVENTION TOOL

See speaker biog
Dave Vernon
Director of Isolation Services, STATS Group
Decommissioning / Re-use
Presentation title:

Decommissioning Ageing Infrastructure: Abandoning or re-routing hydrocarbon pipelines

See speaker biog
Flavia Silva de Castro / Ricardo Toneto / Gustavo Mazzei
DIT Business Development Manager - Oil & Gas, Brazil / Subsea Manager - Libra Project Petrobras / Presalt Subsea Engineer Advisor, Petrobras, Department for International Trade
International Trade Day
Presentation title:

Brazil

See speaker biog
Fraser Abercrombie – Chairman
Project Director for Decommissioning & IRM, TechnipFMC
Decommissioning / Re-use
See speaker biog
Ghazaleh Ghonouei / Colin Rowley / Maoud Behsharati & Fatemeh Nadalizadeh
DIT Trade Advisor / Managing Director and Founder of PERGAS / PERGAS Iran, Department for International Trade / Pergas
International Trade Day
Presentation title:

Iran

See speaker biog
Goulnar Gabdulova / Aibek Krambayev / Aidar Dosbayev
DIT Deputy Director for Trade & Investment, Khazakhstan / PSA Managing Director / Deputy Director TCO FGP ,
International Trade Day
Presentation title:

Kazakhstan

See speaker biog
Ian Donald
CEO , Enpro Subsea
New Construction / Intervention
Presentation title:

Case Studies: Subsea field developments using innovate jumper mounted production enhancement technologies and standardised hardware.

See speaker biog
Ian Rattray – Chairman
Life Extension
See speaker biog
Ingrid Aalholm
DIT Senior Market Advisor, Department for International Trade
International Trade Day
Presentation title:

Norway

See speaker biog
Jan Tore Ervik
Chief Marketing Officer (CMO), Sensorlink AS
Life Extension
Presentation title:

Subsea erosion monitoring of choke elbow using ultrasound

See speaker biog
Joao Conde
Flow Assurance and Process Manager , Infinity
Marginal Fields - New Approaches
Presentation title:

Heavy Oil Development – A Flow Assurance Challenge

See speaker biog
John Strutt
Technical Director, Astrimar
Marginal Fields - New Approaches
Presentation title:

Managing the risks of introducing transformational materials and manufacturing technologies

See speaker biog
Jon Boyce
UKEF Senior Export Finance Manager – Devolved Regions,
International Trade Day
Presentation title:

UK Export Finance

See speaker biog
Jonathan Everest
Systems & Deliverables Manager, Offshore Marine Management
New Construction / Intervention
Presentation title:

MDSᶾ: Improving subsea mattress installation

See speaker biog
Karl John
DIT Renewables Sector Specialist,
International Trade Day
Presentation title:

DIT Renewables

See speaker biog
Kyle MacInnis
Business Development Manager - EMEA, Welaptega
Life Extension
Presentation title:

Welaptega SAMIR Magnetic Flux Leakage system applicable for in-situ subsea mooring line inspection

See speaker biog
Lee Thomas
Senior Project Engineer, Advisian / WorleyParsons / OGTC
Marginal Fields - New Approaches
Presentation title:

OGTC - Pseudo Dry Gas: West of Shetland Gathering system for stranded pools – Project Update

See speaker biog
Lunch
International Trade Day
See speaker biog
Malcolm Gauld
Chief Surveyor, Fugro GB (North) Marine Ltd
IRM
Presentation title:

Camera to Deliverable. Subsea pipeline and structure Inspection from very large volumes of Digital Still Imagery

See speaker biog
Matt Blair
Subsea Engineering Director, SEA
Decommissioning / Re-use
Presentation title:

Legacy Locker - Embracing a Circular Economy

See speaker biog
Mike Avery
Engineering Supervisor, OneSubsea
New Construction / Intervention
Presentation title:

Cost effective open water hydraulic access to subsea wells using the OneSubsea SMIS

See speaker biog
Mike Banks
Business Development Manager - Subsea Applications, Tracerco
IRM
Presentation title:

Increasing efficiency, reducing cost and mitigating risk during subsea pipeline inspection; innovative insight and integrity visualisation using Computed Tomography scanning technology.

See speaker biog
Mike Wilson
Chairman, Ecosse IP Ltd
New Construction / Intervention
Presentation title:

Revolutionising Subsea Construction

See speaker biog
Milind Godbole / Sunil Kumar
DIT Senior Adviser, Energy, India / Senior Deputy General Manager, Subsea, Larsen & Toubro,
International Trade Day
Presentation title:

India

See speaker biog
Ola Sorunke / Taofeek Adegbite
DIT Head of Energy / CEO, Department for International Trade / Marine Platforms
International Trade Day
Presentation title:

Nigeria

See speaker biog
Paul Khawaja
DIT Head of Trade, Department for International Trade
International Trade Day
Presentation title:

Lebanon

See speaker biog
Paulo Chachine / Jorgina Manhengane / Jahir Adamo
DIT Head of Trade and Investment / INP, VP Projects and Development / ENH, VP Finance and Administration, Department for International Trade / ENH
International Trade Day
Presentation title:

Mozambique

See speaker biog
Ricardo Solis / Rafael Daryanani / Veronica Astrid Karam Enriquez / Federico Barranco Cicilia
DIT Energy Trade Officer, , Mexico / Country Manager, Mexssub / Project and Commercial Manager, Blue Marine / Deepwater Technology Centre Director, Mexican Petroleum Institute, Department for International Trade
International Trade Day
Presentation title:

Mexico

See speaker biog
Scott Hamilton
Executive Engineering Director Subsea Production Systems, BHGE
Marginal Fields - New Approaches
Presentation title:

Delivering uptime and enhanced productivity through your project’s life of field. Innovative TOTEX-lite subsea systems designed to reduce your total cost of ownership in half.

See speaker biog
Sebastian Hartmann / Payam Jamshidi
Business Development Manager / Team Manager (Asset Integrity Management), Innospection Ltd / TWI UK Ltd
Life Extension
Presentation title:

Comprehensive Approach to Integrity Assessment of Critical Structural Components with ASPIRE™

See speaker biog
Stephen Fitzpatrick
Machining and Additive Manufacturing Group Lead, Advanced Forming Research Centre
Decommissioning / Re-use
Presentation title:

Oil & Gas Remanufacturing Demonstrator through Laser Metal Deposition

See speaker biog
Stephen Wood / Saliou Seck
BHGE VP for Subsea Production Systems, Sub Saharan Africa / DIT Head of DIT, BHGE / Department for International Trade
International Trade Day
Presentation title:

Senegal / Mauritania

See speaker biog
Steve Beddows
General Manager, Automated Invervention Services, TechnipFMC
New Construction / Intervention
Presentation title:

Chairman

See speaker biog
Thomas Redares
Pipeline and Process Services, Global Product Champion, Halliburton
IRM
Presentation title:

Nonintrusive Pipeline Diagnostics

See speaker biog
Tim Sheehan – Chairman
IRM
See speaker biog
Ulkar Safaraliyeva / Philip Barclay / Anvar Rustamov / Eldar Mamedzadeh
Oil & Gas Commercial Officer / DHM / Representative of the State Oil Company of Azerbaijan / COO, British Embassy, Baku / DHM, Baku / SOCAR / Nobel Oil Services
International Trade Day
Presentation title:

Azerbaijan

See speaker biog
Wafaa Saad
DIT Senior Trade Advisor, Department for International Trade
International Trade Day
Presentation title:

Egypt

See speaker biog